Multitask and schedule question.

General poker bot related discussions
Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1427
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 5:58 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Alex » Sun Mar 17, 2019 1:36 pm

Jakabov wrote:
Sun Mar 17, 2019 11:57 am
Thank you for your help.

I received a warning from 888 about bot use, so I have changed to another site
stealth mode was applied ? (Warbot Manual -> Stealth chapter)
another workaround is playing in 888 browser-version: https://www.warbotpoker.com/roomsetting ... rowser.pdf

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Sun Mar 17, 2019 2:00 pm

Yes i used stealthmode... But nevermind. I am of to the new site now.

I am using the mttmonster profile and i just saw a weird play in the handhistory. It really sucks that it made this play :oops:

Seat 2: v1 (€35,700.00 in chips)
Seat 3: v2 (€35,500.00 in chips)
Seat 4: v3 (€211,600.00 in chips)
Seat 5: v4 (€123,300.00 in chips)
Seat 6: v5 (€157,226.00 in chips)
Seat 8: v6 (€361,902.00 in chips) DEALER
Seat 9: v7 (€94,001.00 in chips)
Seat 10: HERO (€109,261.00 in chips)
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post Ante €700.00
x: Post SB €3,500.00
x: Post BB €7,000.00
*** HOLE CARDS ***
Dealt to HERO [S2 HQ]
x: Fold
x: Fold
x: Fold
x: Call €7,000.00
x: Fold
x: Raise (NF) €361,202.00
x: Fold
HERO: Allin €101,561.00
X: Fold
*** FLOP *** [CK H10 C6]
*** TURN *** [HA]
*** RIVER *** [S5]

This must be a error of some sorts in the bot and not the profile? Why on earth would it call this all in bet with Q 2?

I wasent by the computer when it happened, but i know that at some point a new tournoment startet. Can it be a misread because of multitable? I am playing at Ipoker network.

Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1427
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 5:58 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Alex » Sun Mar 17, 2019 2:25 pm

please zip GamingTools/logs folder and send to warbotcontact@gmail.com
as soon as possible, while this hand is still there

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Sun Mar 17, 2019 2:29 pm

Log files sent :-)

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Sun Mar 17, 2019 3:04 pm

In my current tournument i have found something wrong with how the bot reads my table.

1. my current stacksize is 35,xxx The bot reads it 35x.xx The bot wreads both the . wrong, and also the position of the . is wrong.

2. I am the only one who has a . in my stack size, all my aponents have no . in the bot reading their stats.

3. the entire table position is wrong in the bot, its like every player has moved 1 chair to the right. So in the tournoment i am sitting in the middle, but the bot reads it as if i am sitting to the right.

What can i have done wrong?

I have copied the ipoker scraper files to the bot folder

Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1427
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 5:58 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Alex » Sun Mar 17, 2019 10:46 pm

Jakabov wrote:
Sun Mar 17, 2019 3:04 pm
In my current tournument i have found something wrong with how the bot reads my table.

1. my current stacksize is 35,xxx The bot reads it 35x.xx The bot wreads both the . wrong, and also the position of the . is wrong.

2. I am the only one who has a . in my stack size, all my aponents have no . in the bot reading their stats.

3. the entire table position is wrong in the bot, its like every player has moved 1 chair to the right. So in the tournoment i am sitting in the middle, but the bot reads it as if i am sitting to the right.

What can i have done wrong?

I have copied the ipoker scraper files to the bot folder
shifted positions are ok, but wrong stack is not. Please click "camera" button on bot toolbar when you see mis-scrape and then send bot/replay folder to my email

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Mon Mar 18, 2019 7:09 am

Thank you for your reply.

I will keep testing and seeing if i can see when it missreads the table and send you the files.

I am almost certain that the missreads are comming when i multitable. When a new tournoment starts, the window pops op at the exact same position as the previous table is in the left top corner. This happens with all the new tournoments, they all pop up in the top left corner.

But cash tables pop up diffrent places on the screen, so this only happens with tournoments for some reason.

I have tried to dissable the auto position setting in the bot, but it makes no diffrence. This also happens when i play without the bot, so it must be something with the pokerclient. I am playing at betfair btw.

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Mon Mar 18, 2019 7:26 am

I have sent you my replay folder with 2 misreads in stacksize.

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Mon Mar 18, 2019 7:33 am

I keep getting misreads with stacksizes all the time. when someone has 10.000 chips, the bot can read it as 100.00.

Also sometimes the names are incorrect in the bot. Dont know if it has anything to say, but some of my oponents names are totally wrong in the bot like oggy121212 becomes iiiii1fiii9 ore something like that in the bot.

Jakabov
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:31 pm

Re: Multitask and schedule question.

Post by Jakabov » Mon Mar 18, 2019 11:48 am

FFS i am getting really tired of my win 10 version.

When i changed my windows settings in order for the bot to run, i had to skip the DPI settings chapter


Right click on an empty area on the desktop then choose Personalize in the pop up menu. In the dialog box that shows
up, click on the Display link at the bottom left corner. You will then see a screen titled “Make it easier to read what’s
on your screen”. On this screen select the option titled “Smaller – 100% (default)”

I simply dont have this options in my settings.

Also when i right click on the poker app under compatibility acording to the manual there should be this option - disable display scaling on high dpi settings. But there is not on my win 10 version, instead i have a change high dpi settings button.

When i was running 888 poker, the bot worked fine. But using ipoker, its like the ipoker application makes the text and evering else too smooth.

Could this be the reason why the bot misreads sometimes.

Sorry for the bad text and missing questionmarks, but i dont know how to make simple symbols on my keyboard after i changed the language

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest