Bot stops working at the end

General poker bot related discussions
Post Reply
jonny
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2019 12:56 am

Bot stops working at the end

Post by jonny » Sat Apr 13, 2019 11:24 pm

Hello, I usually play on PokerStars and in some tournaments, 6 max, and others, at the final table or very close to it, the bot simply stops working and stays afk and I get eaten by the blinds until I lose. Everything else works perfectly and I play multiple tournaments with no issues at all.

Any idea what it might be?

Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1845
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 5:58 pm

Re: Bot stops working at the end

Post by Alex » Sun Apr 14, 2019 6:35 am

jonny wrote:
Sat Apr 13, 2019 11:24 pm
Hello, I usually play on PokerStars and in some tournaments, 6 max, and others, at the final table or very close to it, the bot simply stops working and stays afk and I get eaten by the blinds until I lose. Everything else works perfectly and I play multiple tournaments with no issues at all.

Any idea what it might be?
"show final table background" option is disabled?
if so, try to shoot replay frame of your "disconnected" table and send me: viewtopic.php?f=7&t=2

jonny
Low pair
Low pair
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2019 12:56 am

Re: Bot stops working at the end

Post by jonny » Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:39 pm

It is disabled yes, how do I shoot the replay frame of my "disconnected" table?

rem54
Botter for life
Botter for life
Posts: 555
Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2018 5:19 am

Re: Bot stops working at the end

Post by rem54 » Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:55 pm

Probably just take a screenshot at that point

Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1845
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 5:58 pm

Re: Bot stops working at the end

Post by Alex » Sun Apr 14, 2019 5:14 pm

jonny wrote:
Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:39 pm
It is disabled yes, how do I shoot the replay frame of my "disconnected" table?
create a copy of your bot folder and put "Universal" tablemap there. When you notice that your primary bot is not connecting to the table, close primary bot and run 2nd one (a copy). It will connect to any table, so you can shoot replay frame

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest